Project Personnel

SeaChange

Jagdeesh Rao

Senior Advisor

Aarthi Sridhar

SeaChange Coordinator

Kiran Bhagavatula

Development, Monitoring and Evaluation Associate

Madhuri Mondal

Senior Programme Officer and Site Coordinator (Andaman Islands)

Biswa Swaroop Das

Junior Site Coordinator (Odisha)

Pavithran M M

Field Coordinator (Palk Bay)

Abhishek Chakraborty

Senior Programme Associate

Anand Rao

Senior Programme Associate

Rajath B

Programme Associate

Swapnil Jyotiram Thool

Programme Associate

Meera PK

Senior Programme Assistant

Vikas Singh

Senior Programme Assistant

Sustainable Fisheries

Muhammed Musthafa

Programme Assistant

Abhilasha Sharma

Senior Programme Associate

Adithya Pillai

Senior Programme Associate

E. Haripriya

Senior Programme Associate

Kumar Sahayaraju

Senior Programme Associate

Mahaboob Khan

Senior Programme Associate

Meghana S Teerthala

Senior Programme Associate

Velumani T

Senior Programme Associate

Tanmay Wagh

Project Coordinator - LTEO

Ranjini Sen

Projects Coordinator

Naveen Namboothri

Programme Head

Marine Flagships

Mohammed Serfas Khan A K

Programme Assistant

Samar Ahmad

Programme Assistant

Garima Bora

Programme Associate

Jessica Barman

Programme Associate

Rahul M Suresh

Programme Associate

Hariprasath R

Senior Programme Associate

Debangini Ray

Senior Outreach Coordinator

Tanuj Mark

Projects Coordinator

Chandana Pusapati

Science Manager

Vidisha Madhava Kulkarni

Programme Officer, Outreach

Adhith Swaminathan

Programme Officer

Kartik Shanker

Programme Head

Communities and Resource Governance

Thisam Mahsana OK

Senior Programme Assistant

Shamili Mohanakannan

Programme Associate

Nayana Udayashankar

Senior Programme Officer

Aarthi Sridhar
Aarthi Sridhar

Programme Head

Community Wellbeing and Environment

Aplonia Topno

Facilitator

Baby Lixina

Programme Associate

Ria Philip

Programme Associate

K Bhawna

Senior Programme Associate

Pavitra Vasudevan

Programme Officer

Kartik Shanker

Programme Head

Conservation Crossroads

Abhishek Patil

Researcher - Blue Carbon Atlas

Adit Dsouza

Programme Associate

CH. Praveen Kumar

GIS and Visual Analytics Specialist

Meera Anna Oommen

Programme Head

Current Conservation

Greta Ann Sam

Managing Editor

Shivangi Pant

Managing Editor (Art and Design)

Devathi Parashuram

Executive Editor

Andaman Nicobar Environment Team – ANET

Manisha Singh

Kitchen & Housekeeping Assistant

Sarojini Tirkey

Kitchen and Housekeeping Assistant

Sushil Lakra

Chef & Field Assistant

Jeevan Horo

Field Assistant & Boat Operator

Vishal Kujur (Ledu)

Field Assistant

Sebian Horo

Field Assistant

Johnson Kongari

Chef & Field Assistant

Babu Kutty

Boat Captain, Khlee

Saw Thesorow

Boat Captain, Thisopa & Field Assistant

Saw Watha (Agu)

Field Assistant, Carpenter & Maintenance Manager

Mrinal Kanti Bhowmick (Montu)

Housekeeping In Charge

Naveen Ekka

Operations Manager

Niraj Kumar Minj

Administrative Assistant

Anand James Tirkey (James)

Field Assistant & Boat Operator

Chaitanya Arjunwadkar

Programme Associate - LTEO

Esha Gokhale

Programme Associate - LTEO

Rahul Demello

ANET Marine Research Coordinator

Adhith Swaminathan

Base Manager

Saw John Aung Thong

Operations Manager, North and Middle Andaman

Tara Braganza

CIS Coordinator

Meera Anna Oommen

Programme Head, Dakshin Foundation

Naveen Namboothri

Programme Head & Academic Convenor, Dakshin Foundation